+91 7705886633
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy of MyFitnessWallet Pte Ltd.
  1. Interpretation
    1. MyFitnessWallet Private Limited is the owner and operator of the website www.ourhealthmate.com. MyFitnessWallet Pte Ltd will be referred to as MyFitnessWallet, the website www.ourhealthmate.com will be referred to as "the Website". The user of the website will be referred to as "the User".
  2. Protection of customer data
    1. This privacy policy describes how and when MyFitnessWallet collects, uses and shares Users´ personal data and information when Users user the Website.
    2. This privacy policy states the following:
      1. the type of information collected by MyFitnessWallet from the visitors of the Website and the Users, including personal data;
      2. the purpose, means and modes of usage of such information by MyFitnessWallet; and
      3. how and to whom MyFitnessWallet will disclose such information.
    3. MyFitnessWallet will not review, share, distribute, or reference any Users´ data except as provided in the Terms of Use, or as may be required by law. Individual records of Users´ data may be viewed or accessed by MyFitnessWallet only for the purpose of resolving a problem, support issues, or a suspected violation of the Terms of Use, or as may be required by law. MyFitnessWallet will take all reasonable precautions to maintain the confidentiality of Users´ data.
  3. Personal data
    1. "Personal data" is data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified:
      1. from that data; or
      2. from that data and other information to which the organisation has or is likely to have access.
    2. Personal data that is publicly available under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) ("PDPA") or any other law may be collected, used and disclosed without consent. The term "publicly available" in relation to personal data about an individual, means personal data that is generally available to the public, and includes personal data which can be observed by reasonably expected means at a location or event:
      1. at which the individual appears; and
      2. that is open to the public.
  4. Privacy Statement
    1. Your privacy is extremely important to us and we take it seriously. Any and all information collected at this site will be kept confidential and will not be sold, reused, rented, loaned or otherwise disclosed. Any information you give to us will be held with the utmost care, and will not be used in ways that you have not consented too.
    2. MyFitnessWallet does not knowingly collect personal data from children.
    3. MyFitnessWallet has implemented appropriate security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that it has under its control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss.
    4. MyFitnessWallet will not disclose any personal data to governmental institutions or authorities unless such disclosure is requisitioned under Singapore law or order of court or when MyFitnessWallet, in its sole discretion and in accordance with the PDPA, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply our terms of use.
  5. Third Party
    1. Users agree that MyFitnessWallet may also disclose or transfer a User´s personal data and/or other information a User provides, to another third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of a MyFitnessWallet corporation division or company. Any third party to which MyFitnessWallet transfers or sells its assets will have the right to continue to collect, use and/or disclose the personal data and other information that a User provide to us.
  6. Change to Privacy Policy
    1. Users acknowledge that this privacy policy forms part of the Terms of Use and unconditionally agree that becoming a User of the Website and its Services signifies their unconditional assent to this privacy policy. MyFitnessWallet may update this privacy policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way MyFitnessWallet treats Users´ personal data, MyFitnessWallet will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email, as provided for above. Unless stated otherwise, MyFitnessWallet´s current privacy policy applies to all information that MyFitnessWallet has about Users and their account. In the event that such updates or changes to this privacy policy affect the collection, use or disclosure of a User´s personal data, MyFitnessWallet will require that the User provides his/her/its consent to such collection, use or disclosure of the User´s personal data prior to MyFitnessWallet´s collection, use or disclosure of the same.
  7. Contact Information
    1. If the user has any questions related to this privacy policy, concerning MyFitnessWallet Private Limited, or the Website www.ourhealthmate.com, MyFitnessWallet can be contacted by the following email address: support@ourhealthmate.com, or by sending a letter marked to the attention of Privacy to: MyFitnessWallet Pte Ltd, 8 Eu Tong Sen Street #23-89 The Central, Singapore 059818.

Tell me about adding my practice

OurHealthMate is the best way to find new patients and build your practice.

Tell Us Now

I want to recommend a Doctor!

Have a doctor in mind whom you want to see on our list? Recommend a doctor and we promise that we will contact them within 24 hours.

Tell Us Now

I want to recommend to a Friend!

Know someone who has sleepless nights because of loved ones' healthcare? We are here for them.

Tell Us Now